Oct 132015
 
Kirill Alekseenko

The winner GM Kirill Alekseenko

The International Chess Festival “Mikhail Chigorin Memorial” 2015 took place from 2nd to 11th October at the Park Hotel in St. Petersburg, Russia.

The Russian Cup Stage was played over nine rounds of Swiss system. GMs Kirill Alekseenko, Chanda Sandipan and Dmitry Kokarev tied for the first place at 7.5 points each but Alekseenko lifted the trophy on a superior tie-break score.

Former World champion for women GM Anna Ushenina emerged the best female player with 6.5 points and 22nd position in the final ranking.

The blitz tournament was won by GM Farukh Amonatov, GM Daniil Lintchevski and GM Aleksei Pridorozhni, after the whole group finished the tournament with 10.5 points each. You can see the full standings below.

Tournament website/ LIVE games with analysisStandings and statisticsMikhail Chigorin Memorial 2014

Main tournament final standings:

1 GM Alekseenko Kirill RUS 2539 7.5
2 GM Sandipan Chanda IND 2567 7.5
3 GM Kokarev Dmitry RUS 2603 7.5
4 GM Khalifman Alexander RUS 2618 7
5 GM Timofeev Artyom RUS 2539 7
6 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej BLR 2606 7
7 GM Eliseev Urii RUS 2536 7
8 GM Belous Vladimir RUS 2566 7
9 GM Andriasian Zaven ARM 2591 7
10 GM Rozum Ivan RUS 2547 7
11 GM Stupak Kirill BLR 2531 7
12 GM Tukhaev Adam UKR 2569 7
13 IM Malakhov Igor RUS 2438 7
14 GM Sakaev Konstantin RUS 2594 6.5
15 GM Can Emre TUR 2531 6.5
16 GM Volodin Aleksandr EST 2491 6.5
17 IM Lugovskoy Maxim RUS 2470 6.5
18 Sarana Alexey RUS 2413 6.5
19 GM Goganov Aleksey RUS 2603 6.5
20 GM Turov Maxim RUS 2609 6.5
21 FM Duzhakov Ilya RUS 2381 6.5
22 GM Ushenina Anna UKR 2426 6.5
23 GM Kharchenko Boris UKR 2500 6.5
24 IM Khanin Semen RUS 2359 6.5
25 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia RUS 2459 6.5
26 IM Smirnov Artem RUS 2419 6.5
27 GM Esen Baris TUR 2570 6.5
28 IM Guseva Marina RUS 2411 6.5
29 IM Yandarbiev Ruslan RUS 2344 6.5
30 GM Soffer Ram ISR 2479 6.5
31 GM Demchenko Anton RUS 2595 6.5
32 GM Amonatov Farrukh TJK 2591 6.5
33 FM Musaev Rasul RUS 2351 6.5
34 IM Iljin Timofey UKR 2266 6.5
35 IM Andersen Mads DEN 2457 6.5
36 IM Korchmar Vasiliy RUS 2402 6.5
37 GM Bok Benjamin NED 2591 6.5
38 GM Pridorozhni Aleksei RUS 2575 6.5
39 IM Mishuchkov Nikolai M. RUS 2295 6.5
40 GM Maletin Pavel RUS 2581 6.5
41 Pogorelskikh Sergey RUS 2272 6.5
42 IM Golubov Saveliy RUS 2453 6.5
43 IM Khusenkhojaev Muhammad TJK 2398 6
44 Lobanov Sergei RUS 2394 6
45 GM Levin Evgeny A. RUS 2508 6
46 Predke Alexandr RUS 2527 6
GM Atabayev Maksat TKM 2483 6
48 FM Yeletsky Ivan RUS 2342 6
49 IM Usmanov Vasily RUS 2450 6
50 IM Paravyan David RUS 2486 6
51 IM Matsenko Sergei RUS 2531 6
52 FM Bublei Pavel RUS 2380 6
53 FM Shevchenko Kirill UKR 2359 6
54 FM Zakaryan David RUS 2335 6
55 IM Shchukin Dmitry RUS 2299 6
56 IM Akkozov Berik KAZ 2356 6
57 Palchun Grigory RUS 2315 6
58 Mrykhin Igor RUS 2146 6
59 FM Atabayev Saparmyrat TKM 2368 6
60 FM Schekachikhin Maksim RUS 2320 6
61 Menkov Aleksandr RUS 2197 6
62 Borisovsky Dmitry RUS 2169 6
63 FM Igonin Temur UZB 2390 6
64 FM Abdusattorov Nodirbek UZB 2432 5.5
65 IM Kozionov Kirill RUS 2409 5.5
66 IM Kalegin Evgenij RUS 2444 5.5
67 IM Baghdasaryan Vahe ARM 2439 5.5
68 IM Matinian Nikita RUS 2473 5.5
69 Gogin Maksim RUS 2220 5.5
70 WIM Derakhshani Dorsa IRI 2356 5.5
71 IM Iljiushenok Ilia RUS 2491 5.5
72 GM Tunik Gennady RUS 2420 5.5
73 Siva Mahadevan IND 2392 5.5
74 IM Ulko Jaroslav RUS 2467 5.5
75 Ponfilenok Vladimir RUS 2395 5.5
76 FM Kotlyar Kirill RUS 2370 5.5
77 Smirnov Timofey RUS 2289 5.5
78 Ibadov Dashgyn RUS 2246 5.5
79 IM Leontiev Aleksandr V. RUS 2281 5.5
80 IM Karasev Vladimir I RUS 2341 5.5
81 Saveliev Alexei RUS 2253 5.5
82 GM Pushkov Nikolai RUS 2314 5.5
83 Litvinov Maxim RUS 2397 5.5
84 FM Martynov Pavel RUS 2369 5.5
85 WIM Bivol Alina RUS 2350 5.5
86 Tugarin Anton RUS 2177 5.5
87 IM Arslanov Shamil RUS 2416 5.5
88 IM Gevorgyan David Sh. ARM 2359 5.5
89 IM Biriukov Oleg V. RUS 2323 5.5
90 FM Palachev Petr RUS 2373 5.5
91 Nechaev Oleg RUS 2330 5.5
92 IM Shemeakin Alexander UKR 2275 5.5
93 IM Atabayev Yusup TKM 2428 5.5
94 IM Gorbatov Alexej RUS 2368 5.5
95 FM Yanchenko Roman RUS 2370 5.5
96 FM Zhurikhin Alexander RUS 2309 5.5
97 Ivlev Aleksey RUS 2215 5.5
98 FM Elistratov Semen RUS 2283 5.5
99 IM Franco Alonso Alejandro ESP 2450 5.5
100 Kakabayaev Mergen TKM 2239 5.5
101 Tarasov Alexandr RUS 2297 5.5
102 Volkov Anton RUS 2255 5.5
103 CM Urazayev Arystanbek KAZ 2217 5.5
104 FM Gurvich Vitaly RUS 2315 5.5
105 FM Timerkhanov Alexander RUS 2321 5.5
106 FM Gubajdullin Alexei RUS 2359 5.5
107 Miroshnichenko Pavel RUS 2255 5.5
108 Hakobyan Hovhannes H. ARM 2043 5.5
109 Pashinsky Mikhail RUS 2228 5.5
110 Sichinava Zviad RUS 2329 5.5
111 Artamonov Valery RUS 2287 5.5
112 FM Grigorjev Iljya RUS 2254 5.5
113 Pletnev Evgeniy RUS 2246 5.5
114 FM Chekletsov Ilya RUS 2299 5.5
Larin Maxim RUS 2199 5.5
116 FM Savitskiy Sergey RUS 2333 5
117 FM Rozhko Dmitry RUS 2298 5
118 FM Kenneskog Theodor SWE 2334 5
119 IM Slavin Alexey RUS 2401 5
120 IM Eraschenkov Denis RUS 2402 5
121 FM Esenov Annaberdi TKM 2323 5
122 GM Blomqvist Erik SWE 2530 5
123 Solovyov Viktor RUS 2312 5
124 Egorov Daniil RUS 2064 5
125 FM Kuzmin Egor RUS 2232 5
126 Fraiman Dmitry RUS 2122 5
127 Dilmukhametov Artur RUS 2187 5
128 Obgolts Erik RUS 2184 5
129 Evdokimov Alexey RUS 2193 5
130 Gogolev Artem RUS 2306 5
131 Basencyan Mark ARM 2187 5
132 FM Orlov Konstantin SRB 2222 5
133 IM Chekhov Sergei RUS 2488 5
Petrov Dmitri EST 2245 5
135 FM Nigmatov Ortik UZB 2330 5
136 Shpartko Grigory RUS 2193 5
137 FM Melnikov Dmitry RUS 2272 5
Selivanov Ivan RUS 2254 5
139 Galaktionov Artem RUS 2174 5
140 Svidinsky Dmitry RUS 2147 5
141 Naumenko Oleg RUS 2167 5
142 WFM Hojjatova Aydan AZE 2315 5
143 Trapeznikova Darya RUS 2092 5
144 FM Ovchinnikov Vsevolod RUS 2273 5
145 WIM Balaian Alina RUS 2269 5
146 Beznosikov Vladimir RUS 2298 5
147 Muhtarov Leonid UKR 2060 5
148 Yakimenko Alexander A. RUS 2090 5
149 IM Sedina Elena ITA 2322 5
150 Abramov Nikita RUS 2222 5
151 GM Lintchevski Daniil RUS 2562 4.5
152 IM Rjabzev Konstantin RUS 2298 4.5
153 IM Ovod Evgenija RUS 2328 4.5
154 Isakov Andrey RUS 2286 4.5
155 FM Sanzhaev Darsen RUS 2378 4.5
156 Nasibullin Iskander RUS 2075 4.5
157 WIM Derli Olga RUS 2131 4.5
158 WFM Sazonova Anastasia RUS 2065 4.5
159 Gorovenko Darya RUS 2024 4.5
160 Vorobjev Dmitry RUS 2163 4.5
161 Azimov Ilyas RUS 2140 4.5
162 FM Salman Pavel RUS 2183 4.5
163 Karpenko Artem RUS 2274 4.5
164 Tersinsev Andrey RUS 2023 4.5
165 FM Rodin Dmitrij RUS 2378 4.5
166 WFM Eryshkanova Anastasiya RUS 2108 4.5
167 Repkin Alexander RUS 2013 4.5
168 WIM Baraeva Marina RUS 2189 4.5
Stepanov Andrey RUS 1980 4.5
170 Veselov Andrey RUS 2105 4.5
171 Pyatin Alexander RUS 2175 4.5
172 Kurilo Vladislav UKR 2088 4.5
173 Kopylov Yuriy RUS 2088 4.5
174 WFM Dimitrova Aleksandra RUS 2235 4.5
Tsirulnik Maritsa UKR 2153 4.5
176 Palin Denis RUS 2081 4.5
177 Askerov Marat RUS 2232 4.5
178 IM Semiev Suhrab TKM 2306 4.5
179 Golikov Daniil RUS 2039 4.5
180 Khusenkhojaev Mustafokhuja TJK 2092 4.5
181 Pimenov Valeri RUS 2171 4.5
182 Dragun Valentin EST 2190 4.5
183 Purtov Konstantin RUS 2199 4.5
184 Bekhovskiy Mikhail RUS 2264 4.5
185 Opanasenko Mikhail RUS 2153 4.5
186 Danielyan Vahe ARM 2151 4.5
187 Shubin Kirill RUS 2176 4.5
188 Zaykov Sergey RUS 2210 4.5
Khalaji Hanieh IRI 2006 4.5
190 Shkalov Oleg RUS 2239 4.5
191 Lysenko Margarita RUS 2059 4.5
192 Yudkevich Mikhail RUS 2154 4.5
193 Grinblat Artemiy RUS 2099 4.5
194 IM Ageichenko Genadi A RUS 2257 4.5
195 Bezstrakhov Dmitry RUS 1903 4.5
196 Feduk Viktor RUS 2136 4.5
Kantyshev Nikita RUS 2030 4.5
198 IM Chashchev Sergey RUS 2377 4.5
199 Malyshev Grigory RUS 2293 4.5
200 WFM Pustovidko Anastasia RUS 2035 4.5
201 CM Derakhshani Borna IRI 2186 4.5
202 Mamyrbay Assad KAZ 2195 4.5
203 Mesnyankin Nikita RUS 2218 4.5
204 Vunder Andrey RUS 2192 4.5
205 Sergeeva Natalia RUS 2077 4.5
206 Royset Pal NOR 2234 4.5
207 FM Shapiro David RUS 2255 4.5
208 Kunin Pavel RUS 1957 4.5
209 Gordon Evgeny ISR 2015 4.5
210 Tishova Svetlana RUS 2058 4.5
211 FM Turikov Viktor RUS 2239 4.5
Mirzaeva Gulnara RUS 1890 4.5
213 WCM Kiseleva Arina RUS 1998 4.5
214 FM Muromtsev Arthur RUS 2265 4.5
Soldatov Arnold RUS 2085 4.5
216 Movldiev Ibragim RUS 2047 4.5
217 Zhikharev Valeriy RUS 2212 4.5
218 Kokhnover Ilya RUS 1925 4.5
219 Komarov Alexey RUS 1921 4.5
220 Shapar Tatiana RUS 1804 4.5
221 FM Oberholzer Francois RSA 2032 4.5
222 Machlik Edit NOR 1946 4.5
223 Lagashin Pavel RUS 2107 4
224 Ioffe Ilya RUS 2087 4
225 Bratus Petr P RUS 2124 4
226 WFM Protopopova Anastasiya RUS 2102 4
227 FM Samdanov Samdan RUS 2315 4
228 FM Ivanov Rostislav RUS 2134 4
229 Yashmetov Mikhail RUS 2123 4
230 Vaseptsov Maxim RUS 2241 4
231 Aseev Vladimir RUS 2087 4
232 Nikitinyh Boris RUS 2065 4
233 Yakimenko Anastasia RUS 2115 4
234 FM Lokander Martin SWE 2369 4
235 Illina Natalia UKR 2041 4
236 Khmelev Mikhail RUS 1988 4
237 WCM Caglar Sila TUR 1804 4
238 Reshetnikov Ruslan RUS 2178 4
239 Sergeyev Dmitriy KAZ 2077 4
Sheynin Izrail RUS 1957 4
241 Privorotsky Oleg RUS 1985 4
242 Kuznetsov Felix RUS 2074 4
243 Mukhtarova Viktoriya UKR 1782 4
244 Shuster Andrei RUS 2053 4
WFM Martynyuk Elizaveta RUS 2031 4
246 Lazhevskaya Zhanni RUS 2098 4
247 Dushin Nikolay RUS 1936 4
248 Volkov Roman RUS 2044 4
249 Ngnegevo Filipp RUS 1937 4
250 Fedoseeva Valentina RUS 1932 4
Glukhov Dmitriy RUS 1893 4
252 Bubnov Kirill RUS 1988 4
Skafar Darya RUS 1961 4
254 Kolesnikova Kristina RUS 2027 4
255 Petrochenko Maria RUS 1947 4
Rubtsov Aleksandr RUS 1924 4
257 Vorobyova Valeriya RUS 1850 4
258 Ivanov Artem RUS 1898 4
259 Kochetkov Victor N RUS 1853 4
260 Rovnov Vladislav RUS 1895 4
261 Nuritdinov Nizomiddin UZB 1918 4
262 Shmoilov Dmitry RUS 1934 4
263 Toporkova Sofia ISR 1950 4
264 Abasheeva Ksenia RUS 1780 3.5
265 Mischeryakov Alexey RUS 1923 3.5
266 Sinyanskiy Maxim RUS 2043 3.5
267 Terentev Mikhail RUS 2013 3.5
268 Kharlamov Igor ISR 2065 3.5
269 Kuryshev Ivan RUS 1989 3.5
270 Kulagin Sergey RUS 2055 3.5
271 Pavlova Nataliy RUS 2021 3.5
272 Yakimenko Viktoria RUS 1974 3.5
273 Permin Viktor RUS 1978 3.5
274 Shirshov Nikolay RUS 1714 3.5
275 Keadana Amir NOR 1730 3.5
276 Martynov Petr RUS 1889 3.5
277 WCM Nazarova Anastasia FIN 1941 3.5
278 FM Altshul Raffael RUS 2130 3.5
279 Kamnev Alexander RUS 1951 3.5
280 Gadzhiev Farid RUS 1894 3.5
281 Kakadzhanov Timur RUS 2082 3.5
Scheglov Dmitry RUS 1910 3.5
283 Slugin Yaroslav RUS 1895 3.5
284 Zhivotovskaya Asya RUS 1810 3.5
285 Ustich Ekaterina RUS 1996 3.5
286 Pavlov Anatoly F. RUS 2018 3.5
287 Yun Vyacheslav RUS 1770 3.5
288 WFM Zherebtsova Alexandra RUS 2181 3.5
289 Zemnitskiy Alexander RUS 1856 3.5
Pankova Julia RUS 1703 3.5
291 WFM Nikulina Alena RUS 2010 3.5
292 Kiseleva Ekaterina RUS 1859 3.5
293 Sakorenko Adriana RUS 1935 3.5
294 Voronenkov Sergey RUS 1926 3.5
295 Pettersen Johan NOR 1741 3.5
296 Yakovlev Yuri S. RUS 1971 3.5
297 Zolotyh Lev RUS 1906 3.5
298 Senkevich Konstantin RUS 2005 3.5
299 Shakirova Renata RUS 1932 3.5
300 FM Schetchikov Vladimir RUS 2222 3.5
301 Kashin Yury RUS 1848 3.5
302 Chekletsov Egor RUS 2082 3.5
303 Ivanov Nikolay A. RUS 1895 3
304 Savinov Leonid RUS 2110 3
305 Zajtzeva Viktoria RUS 1891 3
306 Khadzhiev Valery RUS 2195 3
307 Zhemchuzhina Elizaveta RUS 1857 3
308 Grishaev Igor RUS 1922 3
309 Tebenkov Vladislav RUS 2050 3
310 Sorokopudov Vladimir M. RUS 2078 3
311 Babanin Gleb RUS 1941 3
312 Gantsevich Aleksey A. RUS 1845 3
313 Tskhadadze Anna RUS 1988 3
314 Kopasov Evgeny RUS 2050 3
315 FM Malofeev Alex RUS 2141 3
316 Polozhentsev Maksim RUS 1897 3
317 Klimentiev Sergey RUS 1727 3
318 Selezneva Ekaterina RUS 1700 3
319 Efimenko Aleksandr RUS 1871 3
320 Khlopushin Dmitriy RUS 1788 3
Orlovsky Daniil EST 0 3
Shapiyanov Adam RUS 0 3
323 Golovkina Anastasia RUS 1790 3
324 Aure Anders Nilsson NOR 1689 3
325 Abdildayeva Laura KAZ 1600 3
326 Smorodkin Kirill RUS 1516 3
327 Sapegin Yaroslav RUS 1769 3
328 Chechetko Georgy RUS 1827 3
329 Fokin Anatoly RUS 1817 3
330 Gantsevich Aleksei RUS 2036 3
331 Lapin Nikita RUS 1641 3
332 Stroganov Anatoly RUS 1795 3
333 Montolio Benedicto Cesar ESP 1816 3
334 Smirnov Mikhail RUS 2115 2.5
335 Rivonenko Vladislav RUS 2090 2.5
336 Vinod G IND 1990 2.5
337 FM Rybaizen Boris RUS 2324 2.5
338 Levin Evgeny ISR 1813 2.5
339 Borunova Tatiana RUS 1599 2.5
340 Golikov Sergei RUS 1708 2.5
341 Gorodnichin Leonid RUS 1798 2.5
342 Aseeva Anastasia RUS 2015 2.5
343 Bagaeva Maria RUS 1500 2.5
344 Shadunts Kirill RUS 1715 2.5
345 Ismagilov Damir RUS 1753 2.5
346 Morozov Boris RUS 1770 2.5
347 Glazov Anatoly RUS 1827 2.5
Shugalei Mikhail RUS 1663 2.5
349 Nochovniy Vladimir RUS 2018 2.5
350 Tsyrendashiev Bato RUS 1631 2.5
351 Kozyakov Andrey RUS 1628 2
352 Shemyakin Valeriy UKR 2169 2
353 Pogosian Vladimir ARM 2167 2
354 Khochinsky Andrey RUS 1680 2
355 Gantsevich Dmitry RUS 1818 2
356 Lyubokhiner Leonid M. RUS 1723 2
357 Mednik Boris RUS 1648 2
358 Pogorelov Boris UKR 0 2
359 Pogorelskikh Sofia RUS 1616 2
360 Chekletsova Darya RUS 1495 2
361 Prishibilovich Matvei RUS 1409 2
362 Zvereva Svetlana RUS 1545 2
363 Zakharov Yuri RUS 1733 1.5
364 Matchenya Ivan RUS 1795 1.5
365 Lemeshev Roman RUS 1763 1.5
366 Belkina Yulia RUS 1847 1
367 Lauda Alexandr MDA 2033 1
368 Khatenever Feliks RUS 1767 1
369 Muradyan Asya RUS 1501 1
370 Biyachuev Minkail RUS 1437 1
371 Hyoetylae Tapio SUI 1803 0.5
372 Popov Alexei RUS 1942 0
Kurochkin Alexander RUS 1720 0

Blitz tournament final standings:

1 GM Amonatov Farrukh TJK 2615 – 10.5
2 GM Lintchevski Daniil RUS 2623 – 10.5
3 GM Pridorozhni Aleksei RUS 2541 – 10.5
4 GM Belous Vladimir RUS 2582 – 10
5 GM Popov Valerij RUS 2550 – 10
6 GM Andriasian Zaven ARM 2700 – 9.5
7 GM Turov Maxim RUS 2634 – 9.5
8 FM Zubritskiy Artyom RUS 2544 – 9.5
9 GM Demchenko Anton RUS 2633 – 9
10 GM Alekseev Evgeny RUS 2729 – 9
11 GM Levin Evgeny A. RUS 2408 – 9
12 GM Maletin Pavel RUS 2563 – 9
13 GM Goganov Aleksey RUS 2546 – 9
14 GM Rozum Ivan RUS 2526 – 9
15 IM Golubov Saveliy RUS 2511 – 9
16 IM Chigaev Maksim RUS 2593 – 9
17 GM Volodin Aleksandr EST 2459 – 9
18 IM Paravyan David RUS 2524 – 9
19 GM Bok Benjamin NED 2635 – 9
20 IM Khusenkhojaev Muhammad TJK 2395 – 9
21 IM Moiseenko Vadim RUS 2504 – 9
22 GM Timofeev Artyom RUS 2603 – 8.5
23 GM Eliseev Urii RUS 2555 – 8.5
24 IM Matsenko Sergei RUS 2516 – 8.5
25 IM Iljin Timofey UKR 2463 – 8.5
26 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia RUS 2452 – 8.5
27 GM Sandipan Chanda IND 2536 – 8.5
28 FM Yeletsky Ivan RUS 2259 – 8.5
29 IM Kalegin Evgenij RUS 2414 – 8.5
30 IM Ulko Jaroslav RUS 2367 – 8.5
31 IM Korchmar Vasiliy RUS 2360 – 8
32 IM Iljiushenok Ilia RUS 2437 – 8
33 FM Kotlyar Kirill RUS 2423 – 8
34 GM Stupak Kirill BLR 2520 – 8
35 Siva Mahadevan IND 1965 – 8
36 IM Lugovskoy Maxim RUS 2587 – 8
37 FM Gubajdullin Alexei RUS 2434 – 8
38 Danielyan Vahe ARM 2151 – 8
39 Pershin Denis RUS 2347 – 8
40 FM Gurvich Vitaly RUS 2351 – 8
41 Nechaev Oleg RUS 2369 – 8
42 GM Tukhaev Adam UKR 2503 – 8
43 FM Palachev Petr RUS 2321 – 8
44 IM Kashtanov Ruslan RUS 2396 – 8
45 FM Shapiro David RUS 2187 – 8
46 Vaseptsov Maxim RUS 2249 – 8
47 IM Bajarani Ilgar AZE 2280 – 8
48 FM Zakaryan David RUS 2131 – 8
49 GM Novik Maxim RUS 2475 – 7.5
50 GM Ushenina Anna UKR 2491 – 7.5
51 Gogin Maksim RUS 2380 – 7.5
52 Ivlev Aleksey RUS 2309 – 7.5
53 IM Arslanov Shamil RUS 2462 – 7.5
54 IM Kozionov Kirill RUS 2402 – 7.5
55 IM Smirnov Artem RUS 2218 – 7.5
56 IM Slugin Sergey RUS 2390 – 7.5
57 IM Chekhov Sergei RUS 2377 – 7.5
58 Smirnov Timofey RUS 2308 – 7.5
59 Galaktionov Artem RUS 2253 – 7.5
60 FM Valov Ilya RUS 2169 – 7.5
61 IM Matinian Nikita RUS 2452 – 7.5
62 FM Sysolyatin Evgeny RUS 2240 – 7.5
63 FM Schekachikhin Maksim RUS 2193 – 7.5
64 Beznosikov Vladimir RUS 2304 – 7.5
65 FM Shevchenko Kirill UKR 2299 – 7.5
66 IM Baghdasaryan Vahe ARM 2348 – 7.5
67 IM Eraschenkov Denis RUS 2440 – 7
68 IM Leontiev Aleksandr V. RUS 2136 – 7
69 Zhikharev Valeriy RUS 2243 – 7
70 FM Rodin Dmitrij RUS 2371 – 7
71 Lobanov Sergei RUS 2279 – 7
72 FM Musaev Rasul RUS 2310 – 7
73 IM Sotsky Alexander RUS 2249 – 7
74 FM Savitskiy Sergey RUS 2364 – 7
75 Dilmukhametov Artur RUS 2221 – 7
76 IM Shemeakin Alexander UKR 2364 – 7
77 FM Martynov Pavel RUS 2234 – 7
78 Karpenko Artem RUS 2227 – 7
79 FM Orlov Konstantin SRB 2222 – 7
80 Tugarin Anton RUS 2171 – 7
81 Pletnev Evgeniy RUS 2224 – 7
82 FM Muromtsev Arthur RUS 2268 – 7
83 Torlopov Nikita RUS 2214 – 7
84 FM Duzhakov Ilya RUS 2394 – 7
85 IM Chashchev Sergey RUS 2337 – 7
86 Aleksandrov Grigoriy RUS 2293 – 7
87 Egorov Daniil RUS 1986 – 7
88 FM Nigmatov Ortik UZB 2040 – 6.5
89 FM Yanchenko Roman RUS 2394 – 6.5
90 FM Abdusattorov Nodirbek UZB 2108 – 6.5
91 Ibadov Dashgyn RUS 2190 – 6.5
92 Puraev Artemiy RUS 2206 – 6.5
93 IM Shchukin Dmitry RUS 2269 – 6.5
94 Solovyov Viktor RUS 2347 – 6.5
95 Hakobyan Hovhannes H. ARM 1874 – 6.5
96 FM Grigorjev Iljya RUS 2159 – 6.5
97 FM Malofeev Alex RUS 2153 – 6.5
98 Shalygin Andrei RUS 2186 – 6.5
99 WIM Bivol Alina RUS 2235 – 6.5
100 Babanin Gleb RUS 1917 – 6.5
101 Azimov Ilyas RUS 2085 – 6.5
102 Golikov Daniil RUS 2022 – 6.5
103 Lysenko Margarita RUS 1857 – 6.5
104 Palin Denis RUS 2116 – 6.5
105 IM Gorbatov Alexej RUS 2282 – 6.5
106 IM Guseva Marina RUS 2374 – 6.5
107 Royset Pal NOR 2182 – 6.5
108 FM Rybaizen Boris RUS 2324 – 6.5
109 Shemyakin Valeriy UKR 2169 – 6.5
110 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej BLR 2557 – 6
111 Obgolts Erik RUS 2149 – 6
112 WIM Derli Olga RUS 2139 – 6
113 Mesnyankin Nikita RUS 2114 – 6
114 Kurilo Vladislav UKR 1973 – 6
115 FM Kuzmin Egor RUS 2161 – 6
116 Kopylov Yuriy RUS 1958 – 6
117 Panjkov Oleg RUS 2139 – 6
118 Kuznetsov Felix RUS 2035 – 6
119 IM Rjabzev Konstantin RUS 2207 – 6
120 WFM Eryshkanova Anastasiya RUS 2130 – 6
121 Pimenov Valeri RUS 2021 – 6
122 Korobov Ivan RUS 2076 – 6
123 Dudin Denis RUS 2189 – 6
124 Privorotsky Oleg RUS 1965 – 6
125 Savinov Leonid RUS 2052 – 6
126 FM Elistratov Semen RUS 2076 – 6
127 Petrochenko Maria RUS 1943 – 6
128 Lauda Alexandr MDA 1995 – 6
129 WFM Sazonova Anastasia RUS 2004 – 6
130 Kakadzhanov Timur RUS 2111 – 6
131 Baranov Andrey RUS 2118 – 6
132 Sanarov Leonid RUS 1840 – 6
133 Amirov Ramil RUS 1895 – 6
134 Gorovenko Darya RUS 1974 – 6
135 Abasheeva Ksenia RUS 1787 – 6
136 Ganichev Alexander RUS 2357 – 5.5
137 Tselkovskiy Kirill RUS 2204 – 5.5
138 Mischeryakov Alexey RUS 2042 – 5.5
139 Pischikov Vadim RUS 2131 – 5.5
140 WIM Derakhshani Dorsa IRI 2108 – 5.5
141 Latyev Yury RUS 2177 – 5.5
142 Olkhovskiy Alexander RUS 2124 – 5.5
143 Manin Viktor UZB 2180 – 5.5
144 Budanov Aleksandr RUS 1904 – 5.5
145 FM Rozhko Dmitry RUS 2387 – 5.5
146 IM Gevorgyan David Sh. ARM 2331 – 5.5
147 Mescheryakov Andrei RUS 0 – 5.5
148 Shashnev Pavel RUS 1970 – 5.5
149 Fraiman Dmitry RUS 2121 – 5.5
150 Nasibullin Iskander RUS 2018 – 5.5
151 Filippov Sergey B. RUS 1979 – 5.5
152 Tishova Svetlana RUS 1902 – 5.5
153 Kazimirov Andrey RUS 1811 – 5.5
154 Kovalevsky Sergey RUS 2100 – 5
155 Shpartko Grigory RUS 2242 – 5
156 Mukhtarova Viktoriya UKR 1857 – 5
157 Machlik Edit NOR 1982 – 5
158 Scheglov Dmitry RUS 1796 – 5
159 Muhtarov Leonid RUS 2067 – 5
160 Selivanov Ivan RUS 2017 – 5
161 Kamnev Alexander RUS 1953 – 5
162 WIM Butuc Maria RUS 2198 – 5
163 Gadzhiev Farid RUS 1907 – 5
164 WFM Nikulina Alena RUS 1992 – 5
165 Rovnov Vladislav RUS 2020 – 5
166 Shakirova Renata RUS 1871 – 5
167 Aseeva Anastasia RUS 2097 – 5
168 Matchenya Ivan RUS 1915 – 5
169 Ismagilov Damir RUS 1746 – 5
170 Pettersen Johan NOR 1741 – 5
171 Permin Viktor RUS 1943 – 5
172 Malinovsky Ilya RUS 1885 – 5
173 Basencyan Mark ARM 2000 – 4.5
174 Pogosian Vladimir ARM 2111 – 4.5
175 Pavlova Nataliy RUS 1785 – 4.5
176 Shepitko Igor RUS 2096 – 4.5
177 Don Aleksandr RUS 1878 – 4.5
178 Chechetko Georgy RUS 1785 – 4.5
179 Lapitsky Sergey RUS 1787 – 4.5
180 Penkov Aleksey RUS 1881 – 4.5
181 WFM Rozhko Mariya RUS 2099 – 4.5
182 Chernova Natalja RUS 2033 – 4.5
183 Toporkova Sofia ISR 1956 – 4
184 Selezneva Ekaterina RUS 1552 – 4
185 Golikov Sergei RUS 1667 – 4
186 Nochovniy Vladimir RUS 2095 – 4
187 Kulagin Sergey RUS 2121 – 4
188 Shadunts Kirill RUS 1858 – 4
189 Kiselev Viktor RUS 1853 – 4
190 Kuznetsov Vladimir RUS 1682 – 4
191 Bagaeva Maria RUS 1486 – 4
192 WFM Malinicheva Lidia RUS 2053 – 3.5
193 Tsyrendashiev Bato RUS 1648 – 3.5
194 Sapegin Yaroslav RUS 1578 – 3.5
195 Prishibilovich Matvei RUS 1282 – 3.5
196 Sergeeva Natalia RUS 2003 – 3.5
197 Keadana Amir NOR 1667 – 3.5
198 Aure Anders Nilsson NOR 1621 – 3.5
199 CM Derakhshani Borna IRI 2004 – 3
200 WCM Caglar Sila TUR 1613 – 3
201 Slugin Yaroslav RUS 1697 – 3
202 Grinkov Roman RUS 0 – 3
203 Romanenko Andrey RUS 1363 – 3
204 Nuritdinov Nizomiddin UZB 1814 – 2
205 Vinod G IND 1986 – 2
206 Klimentiev Viktor RUS 0 – 1

GM Kirill Alekseenko wins Mikhail Chigorin Memorial 2015
Source: Chessdom